Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Tutor Perini

88.32
-2.9500-3.23%
Post-market: 88.320.00000.00%19:30 EDT
Volume:419.16K
Turnover:37.17M
Market Cap:4.66B
PE:38.07
High:91.27
Open:90.93
Low:88.13
Close:91.27
52wk High:102.30
52wk Low:56.62
Shares:52.74M
Float Shares:44.81M
Volume Ratio:0.99
T/O Rate:0.94%
Dividend:0.18
Dividend Rate:0.20%
EPS(TTM):2.32
EPS(LYR):1.51
ROE:13.74%
ROA:3.29%
PB:3.68
PE(LYR):58.49

Loading ...

Infrastructure contractor Tutor Perini affirms 2026 adjusted EPS outlook

Reuters
·
May 07

Tutor Perini declares quarterly cash dividend of $0.06 per share

Reuters
·
May 07

Tutor Perini Q1 Adj. EPS $1.03 Beats $0.79 Estimate, Sales $1.389B Miss $1.436B Estimate

Benzinga Earnings
·
May 07

BRIEF-Tutor Perini Q1 EPS USD 0.48

Reuters
·
May 07

Tutor Perini Reports Strong First Quarter 2026 Results; Affirms 2026 Adjusted EPS Guidance

THOMSON REUTERS
·
May 07

Tutor Perini Corp: Remains Confident That Adj EPS for 2027 Will Be Significantly Higher Than Upper End of Co's 2026 Guidance

THOMSON REUTERS
·
May 07

Earning Preview: Tutor Perini this quarter’s revenue is expected to increase by 35.38%, and institutional views are bullish

Earnings Agent
·
Apr 30

Tutor Perini schedules conference call on first-quarter results

Reuters
·
Apr 28

Perini Management Services awarded right to compete for task orders

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 28

Tutor Perini unit Perini Management wins right to compete for USACE $2 billion MATOC

Reuters
·
Apr 28

Perini Management Services, Inc. Awarded the Right to Compete for Task Orders Under $2 Billion Usace Energy Resilience and Conservation Investment Program

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Apr 28

Is It Too Late To Consider Tutor Perini (TPC) After A 327% One-Year Surge?

Simply Wall St.
·
Apr 21

3 Undervalued Stocks Estimated To Be 30.8% To 45.3% Below Intrinsic Value

Simply Wall St.
·
Apr 18

Is It Too Late To Consider Tutor Perini (TPC) After Its 300% Five-Year Surge?

Simply Wall St.
·
Apr 12

Tutor Perini publishes 2025 annual report, posts record revenue of $5.5 billion

Reuters
·
Apr 10

Tutor Perini announces annual shareholder meeting

Reuters
·
Apr 10

Tutor Perini management to meet with B. Riley

TIPRANKS
·
Mar 30

A Look At Tutor Perini (TPC) Valuation After Recent Share Price Pullback And Record Backlog Growth

Simply Wall St.
·
Mar 22

Middle East Turmoil Triggers Widespread Force Majeure Across Global Chemical Sector

Stock News
·
Mar 14

Middle East Crisis Triggers Widespread Force Majeure Across Global Chemical Sector

Deep News
·
Mar 14