Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Southern Co

16.03
+0.13000.82%
Post-market: 16.030.00000.00%16:10 EDT
Volume:33.34K
Turnover:531.64K
Market Cap:480.90M
PE:4.10
High:16.04
Open:15.92
Low:15.87
Close:15.90
52wk High:19.74
52wk Low:15.82
Shares:30.00M
Float Shares:30.00M
Volume Ratio:0.54
T/O Rate:0.11%
Dividend:1.05
Dividend Rate:6.55%
EPS(TTM):3.91
ROE:--
ROA:--
PB:--
PE(LYR):- -

Loading ...

Southern Company price target lowered to $92 from $94 at Morgan Stanley

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 21

Southern Company price target raised to $99 from $96 at Wells Fargo

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 21

Peru's Closing Stock Prices

Dow Jones
·
Apr 21

Southern Company initiated with a Hold at Truist

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 21

Southern Company boosts quarterly dividend to 76c from 74c

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 21

Great Southern Copper Raises £50,000 From Warrant Exercises and Increases Share Capital

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 20

Seaport Global Downgrades Southern Company to Neutral From Buy

MT Newswires Live
·
Apr 20

Great Southern Copper starts first porphyry drill test at Chile’s Especularita project

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 20

Peru's Closing Stock Prices

Dow Jones
·
Apr 18

Is It Too Late To Consider Southern Copper (SCCO) After 133% One Year Surge?

Simply Wall St.
·
Apr 17

Great Southern Copper Expands Share Capital as London Admission Takes Effect

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 17

Southern Co (SO) Gets a Hold from Goldman Sachs

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 15

Peru's Closing Stock Prices

Dow Jones
·
Apr 15

Southern Copper Faces Sudden CEO Loss, Leadership Transition

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 14

Southern Copper announces passing of CEO Rocha

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 14

Southern Co. Stock Outperforms Competitors Despite Losses On The Day

Dow Jones
·
Apr 14

Great Southern Copper Expands La Colorada Concessions in Chile

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 13

Peru's Closing Stock Prices

Dow Jones
·
Apr 11

Southern Copper Corp Stock (SCCO) Moved Up by 3.81% on Apr 10: Drivers Behind the Movement

TradingKey
·
Apr 10

Southern Company price target raised to $114 from $107 at Citi

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 10