Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

McGrath RentCorp

114.73
-1.7800-1.53%
Post-market: 114.730.00000.00%19:30 EDT
Volume:141.05K
Turnover:16.19M
Market Cap:2.80B
PE:18.47
High:117.51
Open:116.98
Low:114.00
Close:116.51
52wk High:127.68
52wk Low:94.99
Shares:24.43M
Float Shares:24.03M
Volume Ratio:1.18
T/O Rate:0.59%
Dividend:1.96
Dividend Rate:1.71%
EPS(TTM):6.21
EPS(LYR):6.35
ROE:12.69%
ROA:6.10%
PB:2.25
PE(LYR):18.07

Loading ...

McGrath RentCorp director Joseph F Hanna sells USD 1.13 million in shares

Reuters
·
May 06

McGrath RentCorp to participate in Oppenheimer Industrial Growth Conference

Reuters
·
May 05

McGrath RentCorp (MGRC) Margin Compression Challenges Bullish Rental Profitability Narratives

Simply Wall St.
·
May 01

McGrath RentCorp Down Over 9%, on Pace for Largest Percent Decrease Since April 2020 -- Data Talk

Dow Jones
·
Apr 30

McGrath RentCorp Q1 EPS $1.10 Misses $1.15 Estimate, Sales $198.542M Beat $198.191M Estimate

Benzinga Earnings
·
Apr 30

BRIEF-McGrath RentCorp Q1 EPS USD 1.1

Reuters
·
Apr 30

McGrath RentCorp Outlook FY Adjusted Ebitda USD 360-378 Million

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Apr 30

McGrath RentCorp announces annual shareholder meeting

Reuters
·
Apr 25

Earning Preview: McGrath RentCorp this quarter’s revenue is expected to increase by 4.57%, and institutional views are bullish

Earnings Agent
·
Apr 23

Assessing McGrath RentCorp (MGRC) Valuation After Recent Share Price Strength

Simply Wall St.
·
Apr 17

McGrath RentCorp SVP Chris Snyder files initial beneficial ownership statement

Reuters
·
Apr 14

Press Release: McGrath First Quarter Earnings and Conference Call Scheduled for April 29, 2026

Dow Jones
·
Mar 27

McGrath RentCorp Poised for 'Attractive' Performance in 2026 and Beyond, Oppenheimer Says

MT Newswires Live
·
Mar 11

McGrath RentCorp to Participate in Sidoti Small Cap Conference

Reuters
·
Mar 11

McGrath RentCorp management to meet with Oppenheimer

TIPRANKS
·
Mar 04

McGrath RentCorp Balances Growth With Cautious 2026 Outlook

TIPRANKS
·
Mar 01

GUIDANCE: (MGRC) McGrath RentCorp Expects 2026 Revenue of $945M - $995M, vs. FactSet Est of $982.5M

MT Newswires Live
·
Feb 26

Earnings Flash (MGRC) McGrath RentCorp Posts Q4 EPS $2.02, vs. FactSet Est of $1.71

MT Newswires Live
·
Feb 26

McGrath RentCorp - Declares $0.495 per Share Dividend for Q1 2026 - SEC Filing

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Feb 26

McGrath (MGRC) Q4 net income USD 49.8 million +28%

Reuters
·
Feb 26