Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Farmers National Banc

15.62
-0.0800-0.51%
Post-market: 15.620.00000.00%19:30 EDT
Volume:281.49K
Turnover:4.40M
Market Cap:921.84M
PE:10.50
High:15.72
Open:15.72
Low:15.54
Close:15.70
52wk High:16.46
52wk Low:12.12
Shares:59.02M
Float Shares:56.58M
Volume Ratio:0.74
T/O Rate:0.50%
Dividend:0.68
Dividend Rate:4.35%
EPS(TTM):1.49
EPS(LYR):1.45
ROE:10.87%
ROA:1.08%
PB:1.18
PE(LYR):10.77

Loading ...

Farmers National Banc Corp expected to post earnings of 36 cents a share - Earnings Preview

Reuters
·
Apr 10

Raymond James Reaffirms Their Buy Rating on Farmers National Banc Oh (FMNB)

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 08

Top Dividend Stocks To Consider In April 2026

Simply Wall St.
·
Apr 06

3 Reliable Dividend Stocks Offering Up To 10.6% Yield

Simply Wall St.
·
Mar 31

Farmers National Banc Director Makes Bold Insider Move on Company Stock

TIPRANKS
·
Mar 31

Farmers National director Nicholas Varischetti acquires shares worth under $1 million

Reuters
·
Mar 30

3 Dividend Stocks To Consider With Yields As High As 12.2%

Simply Wall St.
·
Mar 30

Major Insider Move at Farmers National Banc Oh Sparks Investor Buzz

TIPRANKS
·
Mar 28

Farmers National Banc Corp. director Nicholas D. Varischetti acquires 73,000 common shares; value rises to $946,810

Reuters
·
Mar 28

Top Dividend Stocks Including J&J Snack Foods For Your Portfolio

Simply Wall St.
·
Mar 27

Farmers National Banc director Gina A. Richardson acquires USD 5,481 of common shares

Reuters
·
Mar 20

BRIEF-Farmers National Bank Announces Appointment Of Chief Banking Officer

Reuters
·
Mar 17

Farmers National Banc Corp names Todd J. Simko chief banking officer

Reuters
·
Mar 17

Assessing Farmers National Banc (FMNB) Valuation After Recent Share Price Weakness

Simply Wall St.
·
Mar 12

Farmers National Banc FY2025 net income rises 19.0% to USD 54.6 million

Reuters
·
Mar 06

Farmers National Banc Corp Director Gina A. Richardson Acquires Common Shares

Reuters
·
Mar 06

Insider Power Move: Director’s Big Buy Sparks Fresh Interest in Farmers National Banc

TIPRANKS
·
Mar 05

Farmers National Banc Corp Director Edward Muransky Acquires Common Shares

Reuters
·
Mar 04

Farmers National Banc resumed at Buy from Neutral at Brean Capital

TIPRANKS
·
Mar 04

Farmers National Banc Completes Merger With Middlefield Banc

MT Newswires Live
·
Mar 02