Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Atara Biotherapeutics

9.70
+0.32003.41%
Volume:27.09K
Turnover:259.11K
Market Cap:97.37M
PE:-8.16
High:9.89
Open:9.46
Low:9.15
Close:9.38
52wk High:19.15
52wk Low:3.92
Shares:10.04M
Float Shares:4.73M
Volume Ratio:0.50
T/O Rate:0.57%
Dividend:- -
Dividend Rate:- -
EPS(TTM):-1.1889
EPS(LYR):2.57
ROE:-2014.86%
ROA:-24.14%
PB:-2.63
PE(LYR):3.77

Loading ...

Top Atara Biotherapeutics Executives Quietly Cash Out in Latest Insider Moves

TIPRANKS
·
May 21

Atara Biotherapeutics Raised to Hold From Sell by Freedom Broker

Dow Jones
·
May 19

Atara Biotherapeutics upgraded to Hold from Sell at Freedom Broker

TIPRANKS
·
May 18

Manufacturing and Supply-Chain Risks Threaten Atara Biotherapeutics’ Cell Therapy Pipeline

TIPRANKS
·
May 14

Atara Biotherapeutics Inc reports results for the quarter ended March 31 - Earnings Summary

Reuters
·
May 13

Atara Biotherapeutics (ATRA) Receives a Buy from Canaccord Genuity

TIPRANKS
·
May 13

Atara Biotherapeutics reports Q1 EPS -29c, consensus -22c

TIPRANKS
·
May 13

Atara Biotherapeutics Q1 EPS $(0.29) Beats $(0.41) Estimate, Sales $516.000K Miss $2.850M Estimate

Benzinga Earnings
·
May 13

Atara Biotherapeutics Inc - May Offer up to $79.27 Mln in Common Stock as of May 12, 2026 - SEC Filing

THOMSON REUTERS
·
May 13

Atara Biotherapeutics Q1 revenue drops after prior-year one-time gain

Reuters
·
May 13

Atara Biotherapeutics turns to Q1 FY26 net loss of $4.1 million; revenue falls to $516,000

Reuters
·
May 13

BRIEF-Atara Biotherapeutics Q1 EPS USD -0.29

Reuters
·
May 13

Atara Biotherapeutics Q1 Revenue USD 516 Thousand

THOMSON REUTERS
·
May 13

Atara Biotherapeutics Announces First Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Operational Progress

THOMSON REUTERS
·
May 13

Panacea Innovation reports Atara Biotherapeutics share disposal worth $3,164,347.94

Reuters
·
May 12

Atara Biotherapeutics: EcoR1 Capital files initial beneficial ownership statement

Reuters
·
May 12

Atara Biotherapeutics Inc expected to post a loss of 40 cents a share - Earnings Preview

Reuters
·
May 11

Atara Biotherapeutics Raised to Buy From Hold by Canaccord Genuity

Dow Jones
·
May 09

Atara Biotherapeutics upgraded to Buy from Hold at Canaccord

TIPRANKS
·
May 08

Analysts Offer Insights on Healthcare Companies: Atara Biotherapeutics (ATRA), Artivion (AORT) and Rocket Pharmaceuticals (RCKT)

TIPRANKS
·
May 08