Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Arista Networks

188.65
+4.902.67%
Pre-market: 186.25-2.4000-1.27%04:38 EDT
Volume:8.13M
Turnover:1.53B
Market Cap:237.56B
PE:59.70
High:190.44
Open:183.77
Low:183.59
Close:183.75
52wk High:214.89
52wk Low:114.52
Shares:1.26B
Float Shares:1.05B
Volume Ratio:1.39
T/O Rate:0.77%
Dividend:- -
Dividend Rate:- -
EPS(TTM):3.16
EPS(LYR):2.75
ROE:31.48%
ROA:14.12%
PB:16.05
PE(LYR):68.60

Loading ...

Arista Networks Inc. Stock Underperforms Wednesday When Compared To Competitors

Dow Jones
·
May 14

President Capital Adjusts Price Target on Arista Networks to $180 From $168, Maintains Buy Rating

MT Newswires Live
·
May 13

We Think Arista Networks' (NYSE:ANET) Solid Earnings Are Understated

Simply Wall St.
·
May 13

Early notable gainers among liquid option names on May 12th

TIPRANKS
·
May 13

Arista Networks Inc. Stock Underperforms Monday When Compared To Competitors

Dow Jones
·
May 12

Don’t Miss the Next Turn In the AI Trade

InvestorPlace
·
May 11

CICC Adjusts Price Target on Arista Networks to $182 From $174

MT Newswires Live
·
May 11

Zoetis, Insmed, And HubSpot Are Among Top 10 Large-Cap Losers Last Week (May 4-May 8): Are The Others In Your Portfolio?

Benzinga_recent_news
·
May 10

Arista Networks Inc. Stock Outperforms Competitors Despite Losses On The Day

Dow Jones
·
May 08

Stock Track | Arista Networks Plummets 5.01% Intraday as Q1 Gross Margin Miss Continues to Pressure Shares

Stock Track
·
May 08

Arista Networks Is Maintained at Overweight by Barclays

Dow Jones
·
May 08

New Buy Rating for Arista Networks (ANET), the Technology Giant

TIPRANKS
·
May 07

U.S. RESEARCH ROUNDUP-ARM Holdings, CDW, Doordash

Reuters
·
May 07

Arista Networks price target raised to $187 from $177 at UBS

TIPRANKS
·
May 07

ETF Daily | HUTG Soars 72%; SMCX Jumps 49%; JOBX Advances 42%; AGQ Gains 13%; TQQQ Jumps 6%; Semiconductors Lead

Tiger Newspress
·
May 07

BUZZ - S&P 500 top and bottom performing stocks at about 12:00 p.m. EDT

Reuters
·
May 07

Why Arista Networks Stock (ANET) Is Down Today and Why Morgan Stanley Says ‘Take the Plunge’

TIPRANKS
·
May 06

Stock Track | Arista Networks Plummets 14.48% Intraday as Q1 Gross Margin Miss and Disappointing Margin Guidance Trigger Selloff

Stock Track
·
May 06

Here’s Why Arista Networks Stock (ANET) Is Plunging despite a Q1 Beat and Raise

TIPRANKS
·
May 06

Arista Networks Is Maintained at Overweight by Piper Sandler

Dow Jones
·
May 06