Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Alamar Biosciences

34.24
-0.4000-1.15%
Volume:212.39K
Turnover:7.43M
Market Cap:2.37B
PE:-47.82
High:36.10
Open:34.93
Low:34.14
Close:34.64
52wk High:38.54
52wk Low:18.85
Shares:69.31M
Float Shares:12.94M
Volume Ratio:0.69
T/O Rate:1.64%
Dividend:- -
Dividend Rate:- -
EPS(TTM):-0.7160
EPS(LYR):-2.5873
ROE:-33.57%
ROA:-13.53%
PB:7.59
PE(LYR):-13.23

Loading ...

U.S. RESEARCH ROUNDUP-Accuray, Aevex, Zoetis

Reuters
·
May 12

Alamar Biosciences Q1 Loss Widens, Revenue Rises

MT Newswires Live
·
May 08

Earnings Flash (ALMR) Alamar Biosciences Posts Q1 Net Loss $1.74 a Share

MT Newswires Live
·
May 08

Alamar Biosciences Q1 FY26 net loss widens to $21.3 million; revenue rises 99% to $26 million

Reuters
·
May 08

Alamar Biosciences Inc - Cash and Equivalents $69.5 Mln as of March 31, 2026

THOMSON REUTERS
·
May 08

Alamar Biosciences: Q1 EPS $-1.74

THOMSON REUTERS
·
May 08

Alamar Biosciences Inc - Q1 2026 Revenue Rises to $26.0 Mln

THOMSON REUTERS
·
May 08

Press Release: Alamar Biosciences Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results

Dow Jones
·
May 08

Alamar Biosciences to present at BofA Securities 2026 Healthcare Conference

Reuters
·
May 06

Biotech firm Odyssey targets $810 million valuation in US IPO

Reuters
·
May 04

Alamar Biosciences Index Debut And Shelf Filing Reshape Investor Tradeoffs

Simply Wall St.
·
May 01

Alamar director Nicholas Naclerio reports acquisition of 235,294 common shares for $4 million

Reuters
·
Apr 21

Alamar Biosciences adopts amended and restated bylaws ahead of IPO close

Reuters
·
Apr 21

Stock Track | Alamar Biosciences Soars 5% Intraday Following Successful NASDAQ IPO Listing

Stock Track
·
Apr 20

Precision Proteomics Leader Alamar Biosciences Lists on NASDAQ

prnewswire
·
Apr 20

Cathie Wood’s ARK Investment buys 537.5K shares of Alamar Biosciences today

TIPRANKS
·
Apr 18

Alamar Biosciences Makes Market Debut with Shares Surging Over 34%

Stock News
·
Apr 18

Stock Track | Alamar Biosciences Soars 32.94% in Intraday Trading on Strong Nasdaq Debut After Upsized IPO

Stock Track
·
Apr 18

Alamar Biosciences Shares Open for Trading at $22.6 in Nasdaq Debut VS U.S. IPO Price of $17 Each

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Apr 18

BUZZ-Alamar Biosciences set to open above offer price in Nasdaq debut

Reuters
·
Apr 17